Privacy Policy

ALLFIX FASTENERS PTY LTD ACN 114 733 229

PRIVACY POLICY 

This Privacy Policy sets out how Allfix Fasteners Pty Ltd ACN 114 733 229 and its related bodies corporate (referred to as “we”, “our”, or “us” in this policy) handles your personal information (including personal information collected via our website) and how to contact us if you have any questions about our management of personal information. We are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring that our Privacy Policy complies with Australian Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act.

For information about our management of credit-related personal information, please see our [Credit Reporting Policy].

We conduct regular reviews of our policies and procedures, and we may change our Privacy Policy from time to time. The most current version of our Privacy Policy will be available on our website. A copy of our Privacy Policy is also available free of charge by contacting our Privacy Officer using the contact details set out below. We will take reasonable steps to provide a copy of our Privacy Policy in the form requested.

Your use of our website is also subject to our [Terms and Conditions of Use]. You should note that other websites are made available on our website through hyperlinks. Those websites are not subject to our Privacy Policy and you should review the privacy policies of each of those other websites to assess whether they are suitable to you before using them.

By providing information to us after viewing this Privacy Policy you acknowledge and consent to our collection, use, and disclosure, of your personal information as set out in this Privacy Policy.